Bring The Family Out For Wheel To Wheel Action!
Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Emma Speedway. Click here to see our entire season schedule.
Bring The Family Out For Wheel To Wheel Action!
Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Emma Speedway. Click here to see our entire season schedule.
Bring The Family Out For Wheel To Wheel Action!
Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Emma Speedway. Click here to see our entire season schedule.
3/16/2024 - Emma Indoor Raceway
Emma, MO
01 Open C TT
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 711-Michael Neitzert[3]; 2. 5-Zach Ryun[2]; 3. 9-Laney Moore[1]; 4. 6-Logan Moore[5]; 5. 77-Zachary Perry[4]; 6. 72-Gary Blakemore[6]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 9-Laney Moore[3]; 2. 711-Michael Neitzert[2]; 3. 6-Logan Moore[1]
Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 5-Zach Ryun[3]; 2. 77-Zachary Perry[1]; 3. 72-Gary Blakemore[2]
02 Pro Am
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 337-Mark Lee[1]; 2. 821-Kevin Deryke[3]; 3. 27-Riley Christie[2]; 4. 913-Jaden Hinkle[4]; 5. 30-Randy Horton[5]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 337-Mark Lee[3]; 2. 27-Riley Christie[4]; 3. 821-Kevin Deryke[1]; 4. 913-Jaden Hinkle[2]; 5. (DNF) 30-Randy Horton[5]
03 50-90cc Beginners TT
A Feature 1 (7 Laps): 1. 247-James Knutter[1]; 2. 25-Kiley Christie[2]; 3. 97-Axel Goering[3]; 4. 3D-Emmit Dilse[4]
A Feature 2 (7 Laps): 1. 700-Tash Weatherton[2]; 2. 628-Connon Rankin[1]; 3. 27-Cooper Christie[3]
Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 247-James Knutter[3]; 2. 25-Kiley Christie[4]; 3. 97-Axel Goering[2]; 4. 3D-Emmit Dilse[1]
Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 628-Connon Rankin[3]; 2. 700-Tash Weatherton[1]; 3. 27-Cooper Christie[2]
04 Adult Stock Mini Bike
A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 91-Andrew Porter[1]; 2. 32-Jeff Porter[2]; 3. 586-Jimmy Shaw[3]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Andrew Porter[3]; 2. 32-Jeff Porter[2]; 3. 586-Jimmy Shaw[1]
05 Open Knobby TT
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 43-Josh Smith[2]; 2. 7-Chris Weatherton[1]; 3. 219-Peyton Gilpatrick[3]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 7-Chris Weatherton[3]; 2. 43-Josh Smith[2]; 3. 219-Peyton Gilpatrick[1]
06 14-24 TT
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Laney Moore[2]; 2. 6-Logan Moore[1]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 6-Logan Moore[1]; 2. (DNF) 9-Laney Moore[2]
07 50/65cc Motorcycle
A Feature 1 (7 Laps): 1. 67-Terry Lile ll[1]; 2. 90-Connon Rankin[2]
Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 67-Terry Lile ll[2]; 2. 90-Connon Rankin[1]
09 200-400 Youth TT
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Wyatt Dilse[1]; 2. 69P-BRAYDEN PEARSON[2]; 3. 69-Brock Key[7]; 4. 111-DEGAN ELSEA[3]; 5. 410-BELLA SHAW[6]; 6. 26-Syris Lile[4]; 7. 7-Kayden Crites[5]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 3-Wyatt Dilse[4]; 2. 111-DEGAN ELSEA[2]; 3. 7-Kayden Crites[1]; 4. 69-Brock Key[3]
Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 69P-BRAYDEN PEARSON[1]; 2. 26-Syris Lile[2]; 3. (DNF) 410-BELLA SHAW[3]
010 50-90 Advance TT 7-12yrs
A Feature 1 (7 Laps): 1. 614-ONA SHAW[1]; 2. 113-ALEKZ SHARP BADGETT[3]; 3. 618-MAVERYCK MCCARTER[2]
Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 614-ONA SHAW[2]; 2. 618-MAVERYCK MCCARTER[1]; 3. (DNF) 113-ALEKZ SHARP BADGETT[3]
0011 50-90 Shifter TT
A Feature 1 (7 Laps): 1. 185-Evan Ahlers[3]; 2. 711-Preslee Weatherton[2]; 3. 50-RYKER ELSEA[1]
Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 50-RYKER ELSEA[3]; 2. 711-Preslee Weatherton[2]; 3. 185-Evan Ahlers[1]
0012 2 Stroke / 400 TT
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Zach Ryun[1]; 2. 495-MATTHEW MIRO[2]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 5-Zach Ryun[2]; 2. 495-MATTHEW MIRO[1]
0015 Adult Outlaw Mini Bike
A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9-Andrew Porter[1]; 2. 96-Robert Frere lv[2]; 3. 32-Jeff Porter[3]; 4. 69-Zach Gowin[4]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Andrew Porter[4]; 2. 96-Robert Frere lv[3]; 3. 32-Jeff Porter[2]; 4. 69-Zach Gowin[1]
0016 Women's TT
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 586-Kylie Wright[1]; 2. 72-NATALIE BAUMANN[2]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 586-Kylie Wright[1]; 2. 72-NATALIE BAUMANN[2]
0018 50-90cc Beginners ST
A Feature 1 (7 Laps): 1. 628-Connon Rankin[1]; 2. 700-Tash Weatherton[3]; 3. 3D-Emmit Dilse[4]; 4. 97-Axel Goering[2]
Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 628-Connon Rankin[2]; 2. 97-Axel Goering[3]; 3. 700-Tash Weatherton[4]; 4. 3D-Emmit Dilse[1]
0019 50-90cc Advance ST
A Feature 1 (7 Laps): 1. 113-ALEKZ SHARP BADGETT[2]; 2. 618-MAVERYCK MCCARTER[1]
Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 618-MAVERYCK MCCARTER[1]; 2. (DNS) 113-ALEKZ SHARP BADGETT
0020 50-90 Shifter ST
A Feature 1 (7 Laps): 1. 711-Preslee Weatherton[2]; 2. 185-Evan Ahlers[1]
Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 185-Evan Ahlers[2]; 2. 711-Preslee Weatherton[1]
0022 200-400 Youth ST
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 69-Brock Key[1]; 2. 3-Wyatt Dilse[2]; 3. 26-Syris Lile[3]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 69-Brock Key[3]; 2. 3-Wyatt Dilse[1]; 3. 26-Syris Lile[2]
0023 Amateur ST
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Laney Moore[1]; 2. 6-Logan Moore[2]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 9-Laney Moore; 2. 6-Logan Moore
0024 Open Knobby ST
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 219-Peyton Gilpatrick[1]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 219-Peyton Gilpatrick[1]
0026 25+ TT
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Riley Christie[2]; 2. 913-Jaden Hinkle[1]; 3. 22-JOHN NEITZERT[6]; 4. 11-Chris Stout[4]; 5. 821-Kevin Deryke[3]; 6. 07-Blake Wright[5]; 7. 17-Billy Lile[7]; 8. 911-CHRIS PEARSON[8]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 913-Jaden Hinkle[1]; 2. 821-Kevin Deryke[2]; 3. 07-Blake Wright[3]; 4. (DNS) 911-CHRIS PEARSON
Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 27-Riley Christie[3]; 2. 11-Chris Stout[4]; 3. 22-JOHN NEITZERT[2]; 4. 17-Billy Lile[1]
Open Motorcycle
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 3-Jared Bledsoe[1]; 2. 3X-Holden Ballinger[2]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Jared Bledsoe[2]; 2. 3X-Holden Ballinger[1]
25+ Dash for Cash
A Feature 1 (4 Laps): 1. 11-Chris Stout[6]; 2. 821-Kevin Deryke[4]; 3. 27-Riley Christie[2]; 4. 913-Jaden Hinkle[3]; 5. 33-Billy Lile[5]; 6. 07-Blake Wright[1]