Bring The Family Out For Wheel To Wheel Action!
Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Emma Speedway. Click here to see our entire season schedule.
Bring The Family Out For Wheel To Wheel Action!
Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Emma Speedway. Click here to see our entire season schedule.
Bring The Family Out For Wheel To Wheel Action!
Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Emma Speedway. Click here to see our entire season schedule.
1/6/2024 - Emma Indoor Raceway
Emma, MO
01 Open C TT
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 711-Michael Neitzert[2]; 2. 5-Zach Ryun[4]; 3. 769-Joshua Strumillo[3]; 4. 13-JARETT DAIPRAI[1]; 5. 77-Zachary Perry[6]; 6. 07-Billy Lile[5]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 711-Michael Neitzert[2]; 2. 769-Joshua Strumillo[1]; 3. 07-Billy Lile[3]
Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 13-JARETT DAIPRAI[3]; 2. 5-Zach Ryun[1]; 3. 77-Zachary Perry[2]
02 Pro Am
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 337-Mark Lee[1]; 2. 928-MATTHEW CLARY[3]; 3. 24-Joshua Ready[2]; 4. 913-Jaden Hinkle[4]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 337-Mark Lee[3]; 2. 24-Joshua Ready[1]; 3. 928-MATTHEW CLARY[4]; 4. (DNF) 913-Jaden Hinkle[2]
03 50-90cc Beginners TT
A Feature 1 (7 Laps): 1. 247-James Knutter[1]; 2. 702-Alliyah Rehmeier[2]
Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 247-James Knutter[1]; 2. 702-Alliyah Rehmeier[2]
04 Adult Stock Mini Bike
A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 91-Andrew Porter[4]; 2. 1K-Aaron Wendel[1]; 3. 32-Jeff Porter[2]; 4. 586-Jimmy Shaw[3]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1K-Aaron Wendel[1]; 2. 32-Jeff Porter[4]; 3. 586-Jimmy Shaw[3]; 4. (DNF) 91-Andrew Porter[2]
05 Open Knobby TT
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 43-Josh Smith[1]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 43-Josh Smith[1]
06 14-24 TT
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Carter Larson[1]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 25-Carter Larson[1]
07 50/65cc Motorcycle
A Feature 1 (7 Laps): 1. 67-Terry Lile ll[1]; 2. 023-Oliver Hartley[2]
Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 67-Terry Lile ll[2]; 2. 023-Oliver Hartley[1]
09 200-400 Youth TT
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Wyatt Dilse[2]; 2. 69-Brock Key[1]; 3. 69P-BRAYDEN PEARSON[5]; 4. 111-DEGAN ELSEA[4]; 5. 410-BELLA SHAW[3]; 6. 26-Syris Lile[6]; 7. 7-Kayden Crites[7]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 69-Brock Key[4]; 2. 410-BELLA SHAW[3]; 3. 69P-BRAYDEN PEARSON[2]; 4. (DNF) 7-Kayden Crites[1]
Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 3-Wyatt Dilse[3]; 2. 111-DEGAN ELSEA[1]; 3. 26-Syris Lile[2]
010 50-90 Advance TT 7-12yrs
A Feature 1 (7 Laps): 1. 369-Alexander Rehmeier[1]; 2. 627-Paxton Johnson[2]; 3. 614-ONA SHAW[4]; 4. 618-MAVERYCK MCCARTER[5]; 5. 113-ALEKZ SHARP BADGETT[3]
Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 369-Alexander Rehmeier[1]; 2. 614-ONA SHAW[2]
Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 627-Paxton Johnson[1]; 2. 113-ALEKZ SHARP BADGETT[3]; 3. 618-MAVERYCK MCCARTER[2]
0011 50-90 Shifter TT
A Feature 1 (7 Laps): 1. 50-RYKER ELSEA[1]
Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 50-RYKER ELSEA[1]
0012 2 Stroke / 400 TT
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Zach Ryun[2]; 2. 495-MATTHEW MIRO[3]; 3. 769-Joshua Strumillo[1]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 769-Joshua Strumillo[2]; 2. 5-Zach Ryun[1]; 3. 495-MATTHEW MIRO[3]
0013 Open B TT
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Blake Evinger[1]; 2. 25-CARTER LARSON[2]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 18-Blake Evinger[2]; 2. (DNF) 25-CARTER LARSON[1]
0015 Adult Outlaw Mini Bike
A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9-Andrew Porter[1]; 2. 32-Jeff Porter[3]; 3. 96-Robert Frere lv[5]; 4. 69-Zach Gowin[4]; 5. 68-Aaron Wendel[2]; 6. 93-Clayton Gowin[7]; 7. 6-John Gowin[6]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Andrew Porter[1]; 2. 32-Jeff Porter[2]; 3. 96-Robert Frere lv[3]; 4. 93-Clayton Gowin[4]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 68-Aaron Wendel[1]; 2. 69-Zach Gowin[3]; 3. 6-John Gowin[2]
0016 Women's TT
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 586-Kylie Wright[1]; 2. 72-NATALIE BAUMANN[2]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 586-Kylie Wright[1]; 2. 72-NATALIE BAUMANN[2]
017 450cc Motorcycle
A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 72-Angelo Lorenzo[1]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Angelo Lorenzo[1]
0019 50-90cc Advance ST
A Feature 1 (7 Laps): 1. 369-Alexander Rehmeier[1]; 2. 618-MAVERYCK MCCARTER[3]; 3. 113-ALEKZ SHARP BADGETT[2]
Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 369-Alexander Rehmeier[3]; 2. 113-ALEKZ SHARP BADGETT[2]; 3. 618-MAVERYCK MCCARTER[1]
0022 200-400 Youth ST
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Wyatt Dilse[2]; 2. 69-Brock Key[1]; 3. 26-Syris Lile[3]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 69-Brock Key[2]; 2. 3-Wyatt Dilse[3]; 3. 26-Syris Lile[1]
0023 Amateur ST
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 13-JARETT DAIPRAI[1]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 13-JARETT DAIPRAI[1]
0025 Pro
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 337-Mark Lee[1]; 2. 24-Joshua Ready[2]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 337-Mark Lee[2]; 2. 24-Joshua Ready[1]
0026 25+ TT
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-TIM CLARY[1]; 2. 22-JOHN NEITZERT[2]; 3. 0-Blake Wright[3]; 4. 911-CHRIS PEARSON[4]; 5. 07-Corey Russell[6]; 6. 913-Jaden Hinkle[5]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 5-TIM CLARY[1]; 2. 0-Blake Wright[2]; 3. 913-Jaden Hinkle[3]
Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 22-JOHN NEITZERT[1]; 2. 911-CHRIS PEARSON[2]; 3. 07-Corey Russell[3]
Open Motorcycle
A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 3-Jared Bledsoe[1]; 2. 023-Eric Hartley[2]; 3. 72-Angelo Lorenzo[3]; 4. 117-Hunter Landry[4]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Jared Bledsoe[4]; 2. 023-Eric Hartley[3]; 3. 72-Angelo Lorenzo[1]; 4. 117-Hunter Landry[2]
0020 200/400 Youth Dash Class
A Feature 1 (4 Laps): 1. 3-Wyatt Dilse[6]; 2. 111-DEGAN ELSEA[4]; 3. 410-BELLA SHAW[2]; 4. 26-Syris Lile[5]; 5. (DNS) 69P-BRAYDEN PEARSON; 6. (DNS) 7-Kayden Crites
Open C Dash Class
A Feature 1 (4 Laps): 1. 711-Michael Neitzert[4]; 2. 13-JARETT DAIPRAI[2]; 3. 07-Billy Lile[5]; 4. (DNS) 77-Zachary Perry; 5. (DNS) 5-Zach Ryun